2019 RESULTS

DANCE-OFF AWARDS

EXTREME LEVEL

1st

“THE GREATEST SHOW”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2nd

“MAMBO”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3rd

“THE RAID”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

Cutting Edge Level

1ST

“LEAVE A LIGHT ON”
SOUL CONNEXION

2nd

‘THE CELLO SONG”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

‘NO AMERICANO”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

Overall Entertainer Awards

Mini

“COLD RIVER” IVY NIEBERGALL
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

Junior

“CHEF, COOK AND BOTTLE WASHER”  TALIA WILLIAMS
LEAP STUDIOS

Teen

“WAITING ‘TIL THE TIME IS RIGHT” ALEXIA STRUZENBERGER
TLC DANCEWORKS

Overall Entertainer RUNNERS UP

Mini

“MANIAC”  SCARLETT SHUKYS
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

Junior

“BEST DAY EVER” JADE WYMA
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

Teen

“BIRD SET FREE” ARIANA BRUNN
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2019 TEEN PHOTOGENIC

ALEXIA STRUTZENBERGER

SOLO AWARDS

6 & UNDER extreme solo

1st

MANIAC” SCARLETT SHUKYS  (JAZZ)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“GET THE PARTY STARTED” ALIYAH BRAUSSE  (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2nd

“CANDY STORE” LILY MISTRZAK  (JAZZ)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3Rd

“FOOTLOOSE” NOVA BURNETT (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE WITH FRANCE 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“SUPERGIRL” KIT CLARKE (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2nd

“PRINCESS TEA”  BROOKLYN SAUVE (CHARACTER BALLET)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3rd

“I’M UP” KHLOE TURK (HIP HOP)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

“MAKE EM LAUGH” SOPHIE MOSCA (MUSICAL THEATRE)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“SIREN SONG” VERONICA FORERO (OPEN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“TOO COOL” SERENITY DUPUIS (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

“SOMETHING I WANT” TAYLOR SPENCE (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“COLD RIVER” IVY NIEBERGALL (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

6th

“BLUME” JULIAN DE COCQ (BALLET)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

7th

“BLUEBIRD” KYLIE FREEMAN (BALLET)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

8th

“HEDWIG” REESE BURWELL  (CHARACTER BALLET)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7-10 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“LIVE 2 DANCE” CAITLYN BULYCH (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

10 & UNDER HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1ST

VERONICA FORERO
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

KYLIE FREEMAN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

SERENITY DUPUIS
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4TH

JADA CARDINAL
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1ST

“BETTER WITH YOU”  MILANA TCHOLAKOV (TAP)
DANCE WITH FRANCE

2ND

“HAD A DREAM”  HANNAH KOHN (LYRICAL)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1ST

“WATCH ME”  LLOLA PIRRI (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“UPSIDE DOWN”  YVANNA HRAZDIRA (TAP)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“SUPPORTED”  JULIAN OSEEN (LYRICAL)
LEAP STUDIOS

4TH

“WILD SWAN”  MAKENNA SHARP (CHARACTER BALLET)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

“RED LIGHT”  CORBIN WIEBE (HIP HOP)
ZERO GRAVITY DANCE COMPANY

6TH

“FEEL SO YOUNG” AVA MOSCA (TAP)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

7TH

“WAVES”  JOANNE MAH (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
SOUL CONNEXION

8TH

“HALF WAY THERE”  BLAKE ROBINSON (TAP)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“BUILDING A HOME”
LUCY LONGSTAFF (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

11-12 EXTREME SOLO

1ST

“GROWN” SARAH JOLLY (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“OH SO QUIET” MONICA DASILVA (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“LANDSLIDE” CHARLOTTE BOORMAN (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“OVERTAKEN” BROOKE BURKEVITCH (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

“SEEK YOU OUT” MATEYA DEANO (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

“HALO” ISABELL MOLINARO (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

6th

“BREAK FREE” MADELYN MCDONALD (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

7th

“BEST DAY EVER” JADE WYMA (TAP)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

8th

“STARRY NIGHT” BELLA STEWART (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

11-12 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

MONICA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

SARAH JOLLY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

CHARLOTTE BOORMAN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

BROOKE BURKEVITCH
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

MATEYA DEANO
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“GOOD AT GOODBYE” WYNTER LONG (LYRICAL)
DANCE WITH FRANCE 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“THE END” EVA RODDICK (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“DEM BEATS” TAYLOR ANDERSON (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

3RD

“CLOSEST I GET” JULIANA BRADLEY (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

“SALUTE” ANNA PETRYK (TAP)
DANCE WITH FRANCE 

5th

“THE END OF LOVE” AUTUMN CASEY (LYRICAL)
SOUL CONNEXION

6th

“GOT THOSE” DESIREE NSIAH-ASARE (HIP HOP)
DANCE WITH FRANCE

7th

“END GAME” KOLTEN HANSON (HIP HOP)
ZERO GRAVITY DANCE COMPANY

8th

“AIN’T YO MAMA” TIANNA GUSHULAK (JAZZ)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“CREEKS” SPENCER WILLOUGHBY (OPEN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“LOST ON YOU” SARA DASILVA (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“GONE AWAY” KATIE WETMORE (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“BOSS” SOPHIA SANCHEZ (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“TRAGEDY” HANNAH YOUNG (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

“BEAUTIFUL” CAMERON GELINAS (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

“AFTER THE STORM” KEIRA ROBINSON (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

6th

“CONFIDENT” CORDELIA DEANO (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

7th

“SNOWING” JASMINE SUN (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

8th

“NEAR LIGHT” SYDNEY IKEBUCHI (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

 “THE PLACE” KATIE MACDONALD (CONTEMPORARY/MODERN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

13-15 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

SPENCER WILLOUGHBY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

SARA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

KATIE WETMORE
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

SOPHIA SANCHEZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

CAMERON GELINAS
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“SEARCHING” CAYLIE NELL (CHARACTER BALLET)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“PIN & NEEDLE” EMMA TAYLOR (CHARACTER BALLET)
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

16-19 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“UH HUH” SHIANNE ELLIOTT (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“BRUISES” AIDEEN GARNETT (OPEN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“LOST WITHOUT YOU” BROOKLYNN MOSELEY (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

“ROOTLESS TREE” SYDNEY NOVECOSKY (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

“FINAL” KATE MANNS (LYRICAL)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

6th

“STATIC” ELIANA MUSZYNSKI (OPEN)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

7th

“SMOOTH CRIMINAL” ANDREW QUEEN (JAZZ)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

8th

“WOULDN’T IT BE NICE” HANNAH SAIR (TAP)
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

16-19 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

SHIANNE ELLIOTT
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

AIDEEN GARNETT
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

BROOKLYNN MOSELEY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

4th

KATE MANNS
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

5th

ANDREW QUEEN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

DUO & TRIO AWARDS

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“MINNIE’S BOWTIQUE” – CHARACTER BALLET
LEAP STUDIOS 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“NO AMERICANO” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“LET’S ROCK” – TAP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3rd

“WE’RE GONNA PARTY” – JAZZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“SISTER LAMENT” – MUSICAL THEATRE
DANCE WITH FRANCE

11-12 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“THE BULL” – JAZZ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“THE SPEED TEST” – TAP
LEAP STUDIOS

3RD

“DAUGHTER” – LYRICAL
LEAP STUDIOS

11-12 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“FOLLOW YOU” – LYRICAL
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“SPINE” – CONTEMPORARY/MODERN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“ON THE FLOOR” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“STEPPIN OUT” – JAZZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“ROBOTS” – MUSICAL THEATRE
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

13-15 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“INDISPOSED” – CONTEMPORARY/MODERN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“WHO ARE YOU?” – HIP HOP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

16-19 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“AIN’T NO OTHER MAN” – JAZZ
DANCE WITH FRANCE

16-19 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“THE RAID” – OPEN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“UNCONNECTED” – OPEN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

 

GROUP AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“SUGAR” – TAP
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“BREAKOUT” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7 TO 10 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“BABY” – JAZZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“UPTOWN” – TAP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

7 TO 10 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“LET’S GET LOUD” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“RUBBERNECKIN’” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD “R E S P E C T” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7 TO 10 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“I WANT YOU BACK” – HIP HOP
ZERO GRAVITY DANCE COMPANY 

11 TO 12 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“JR. STREET TEAM” – HIP HOP
DANCE WITH FRANCE

2ND

“ME AND MY SHADOW” – HIP HOP
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

11 TO 12 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT” – JAZZ
LEAP STUDIOS

2ND

“HEATWAVE” – TAP
DANCE WITH FRANCE

3RD

“VOGUE” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

4th

“I LIKE IT IN 3005” – STREET
LEAP STUDIOS

“HOMETOWN LOVE” – CONTEMPORARY/MODERN
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

5th

“READ ALL ABOUT IT” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

 “AIN’T NO MOUNTAIN” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

11 TO 12 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“MAMBO” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“HALLELUJAH” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

13 TO 15 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“THRILLER” – HIP HOP
ZERO GRAVITY DANCE COMPANY 

13 TO 15 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“LEAVE A LIGHT ON” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“DFW STREET TEAM” – HIP HOP
DANCE WITH FRANCE

13 TO 15 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WASH & SET” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“NO ROOTS” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION 

16 TO 19 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“IN LOVE” – JAZZ
DANCE WITH FRANCE

16 TO 19 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“SUFFOCATING” – OPEN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

6 & UNDER EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“THE GIFT” – CHARACTER BALLET
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7 TO 10 BREAKTHROUGH LARGE GROUP

1ST

“HAIR UP” – HIP HOP
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7 TO 10 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“TIK TOK” – CONTEMPORARY/MODERN
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“I’M ALIVE” – JAZZ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

11 TO 12 BREAKTHROUGH LARGE GROUP

1ST

“LEAN ON ME” – LYRICAL
LEAP STUDIOS

11 TO 12 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“GLAM” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“FOR NATALIA” – LYRICAL
LEAP STUDIOS

“HOOLIGANS” – HIP HOP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

11 TO 12 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“THE LETTER” – CONTEMPORARY/MODERN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

13 TO 15 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“ORIGINAL” – HIP HOP
ZERO GRAVITY DANCE COMPANY

13 TO 15 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“SPLINTERED” – LYRICAL
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“ATOMIC BLONDE” – JAZZ
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

16 TO 19 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“BEAUTIFUL MIND” – LYRICAL
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

7 TO 10 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“GET YOUR KICKS” – JAZZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“I WON’T GROW UP” – MUSICAL THEATRE
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

11 TO 12 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“REDEMPTION” – LYRICAL
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

13 TO 15 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“THE CELLO SONG” – BALLET
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

13 TO 15 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“THE GREATEST SHOW’ – OPEN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“MY GIRLS” – JAZZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“THE FIELD” – TAP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

16 TO 19 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“GRIT” – HIP HOP
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

11 TO 12 EXTREME PRODUCTION

1ST

“WONKA” – OPEN
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

CATEGORY CUPS

 ACRO/GYMNASTICS 

“FIRST LIGHT” – SYBELLA LUKWINSKI
LEAP STUDIOS

“FOOTLOOSE” – NOVA BURNETT
DANCE WITH FRANCE

“HALO” – ISABELL MOLINARO
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“BORN THIS WAY”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

MAMBO
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

BALLET

“BLUME” – JULIAN DE COCQ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

“ODASLISQUE” – MONICA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“TANGO FOR TWO” – SOPHIA SANCHEZ
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“WINGS OF HOPE”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

CHARACTER BALLET

“PRINCESS TEA” – BROOKLYN SAUVE
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“WILD SWAN” – MAKENNA SHARP
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“DIARY OF ANNE FRANK” – JULIANA BRADLEY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“SEARCHING” – CAYLIE NELL
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

CONTEMPORARY/MODERN

“OVERTAKEN” – BROOKE BURKEVITCH
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“RADIANCE” – SPENCER WILLOUGHBY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“SEE THROUGH” – KATE MANNS
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“SPINE”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“INDISPOSED”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“THE LETTER”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“SET ME FREE”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

HIP HOP

“I’M UP” – KHLOE TURK
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“THROW A FIT” – MATEYA DEANO
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“JUICE” – KATIE MACDONALD
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“WHO ARE YOU?
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“FIGHT NIGHT”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“DFW STREET TEAM”
DANCE WITH FRANCE

JAZZ

“SUPERGIRL” – KIT CLARKE
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“OH SO QUIET” – MONICA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“GROWN” – SARAH JOLLY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“GOTCHA” – SPENCER WILLOUGHBY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“UH HUH” – SHIANNE ELLIOTT
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“NO AMERICANO”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“STEPPIN” OUT
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“MY GIRLS”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“ATOMIC BLONDE”
ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

LYRICAL

“I REMEMBER HER” – MONICA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“LOST ON YOU” – SARA DASILVA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“LOST WITHOUT YOU” – BROOKLYNN MOSELEY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“FOLLOW YOU”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“WHAT ONCE WAS”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“FOR NATALIA”
LEAP STUDIOS

“BEAUTIFUL MIND”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“REDEMPTION”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

MUSICAL THEATRE

“MAKE EM LAUGH” – SOPHIE MOSCA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“CHIEF COOK AND BOTTLE WASHER” – TALIA WILLIAMS
LEAP STUDIOS

“LOVE IS BLIND”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

OPEN

“FALLING PETALS” – CHARLOTTE BOORMAN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“CREEKS” – SPENCER WILLOUGHBY
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“BRUISES” – AIDEEN GARNETT
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“THE RAID”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE 

TAP

“SWEET” – VERONICA FORERO
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“UPSIDE DOWN” – YVANNA HRAZDIRA
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“IF I COULD” – SHIRLEY YUAN
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“LET’S ROCK”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“THE FIELD”
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

REGISTER

Sign up for the upcoming competition

SCHEDULE APP

Get the Dance Genie Schedule App

ADDITIONAL INFO

A few more things to be aware of

FAQ

Answers to our frequently-asked questions

HOTEL INFO

Need a room? Check out our deals here

2021 Registration now open

Submit your deposit early to reserve your entries.

QUESTIONS? GET IN TOUCH

Call us at
587-352-0111

or toll free
1-844-352-0111

office@extremedancechallenge.com