2021 CALGARY RESULTS

TOP STUDIO AWARDS

TOP BREAKTHROUGH LEVEL STUDIO

COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

Calgary, AB

TOP CUTTING EDGE LEVEL STUDIO

DANCE TECH INC

High River, AB

TOP EXTREME LEVEL STUDIO

DANCE TECH INC

High River, AB

DANCE-OFF AWARDS

EXTREME LEVEL

'Welcome Home"

1st

“WELCOME HOME”
The Dance Factory

"UNDONE" DANCE TECH INC

1st

“UNDONE”
Dance Tech Inc

"NO ROOTS" COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3rd

“NO ROOTS”
Counterpoint Dance Academy
Marda Loop

Cutting Edge Level

"Leo & Danica" - Heart to Sole Danceworks  Extreme Dance Challenge

1st

“LEO & DANIKA”
Heart to Sole Danceworks

Anything is Possible - Extreme Dance Challenge

2nd

“ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE”
Dance Tech Inc

Like This - performance at Extreme Dance Challenge

3rd

“LIKE THIS”
Counterpoint Dance Academy
Marda Loop

daily high scores

day 1

“MOONWATER”
Springbank Dancers Inc.

day 2

“MY COURAGE”
The Dance Factory

"UNDONE" DANCE TECH INC

day 3

“UNDONE”
Dance Tech Inc

day 4

“HEAL”
Ultimate Dance Company

Overall Entertainer Awards

"As I ride" - The Alberta Dance Academy at Extreme Dance Challenge

MINI

“AS I RIDE”
Scarlett Shukys
The Alberta Dance Academy

Extreme Dance Challenge

JUNIOR

“INTO THE FIRE”
Hailey Billett

Ultimate Dance Company

TEEN

“BETTER THAN TODAY”
Alexa Billett

Ultimate Dance Company

SENIOR

“MOONWATER”
Amalia Mylonas

Springbank Dancers Inc.

Overall Entertainer RUNNERS UP

MINI

“SWEET CHILD”
Brooklynn Correia

The Dance Factory

JUNIOR

“LET’S FACE THE MUSIC”
Ryan Newman

The Dance Factory

TEEN

“BODY TALK”

Brianna Newman
The Dance Factory

senior

“APPLETREE”
Lauren Care

Ultimate Dance Company

PHOTOGENIC

mini

BROOKLYN CORREIA
The Dance Factory

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

teen

MADISON PETERDY
The Dance Factory

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

senior

ISABELLE MARTELL
The Dance Factory

SOLO AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SOLO

1st

“SHOOP SHOOP”

HAZEL MCLACHLAN (TAP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“ETERNAL SUNSHINE” KENNEDY RYDER  (BALLET)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2nd

“SHARPED DRESSED MAN” CASH MISTRZAK  (JAZZ)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3Rd

“MY BOYFRIEND’S BACK” BRYNN MESSNER (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC 

4TH

“HAYLEY LACEY” HAYLEY LACEY  (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKD

5TH

“BIRTHDAY” SIENNA GIUSTI (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“LIKE THIS” EVA FAIRBAIRN (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2nd

“ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE”  SAWYER GATTO (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE TECH INC

3rd

“I DO MY THING” CLAIRE GRANTER (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

4th

“GONNA SHINE” KHLOE BOYER (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

5th

“LEAN ON ME” EMMA KLATT (LYRICAL)
SOUL CONNEXION

6th

“I LOVE IT” KAIA WILLIAMS (JAZZ)
LEAP STUDIOS

7th

“DANCE WITH ME” ADDISON MESSNER (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

8th

“SPEECHLESS” IVY NIEBERGALL  (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

9th

“SHAKE THE ROOM” HARPER NALLY (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

10th

“SASSY” NEVYN CLARK  (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

 

10 & UNDER HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1ST

SAWYER GATTO
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

KHLOE BOYER
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

NEVYN CLARK
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1ST

“SING”  PRESLEY BOYCHUK (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“REESE MATTHEWS”  REESE MATHEWS (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

3RD

“SHINE”  BLAYKE RASSMUSEN (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC 

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1ST

“STRAIGHT STREET”  ADDISON SMUSZKO (HIP HOP)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“EVERYTIME”  VIOLETTA CASADIEGO (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

3RD

“STRUT”  ELODIE CAO (JAZZ)
LEAP STUDIOS

4TH

“LIKE THIS”  LAUREN LEISEN (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

5TH

“MY PARTY DRESS”  MORGAN WALSH (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE DANCE FACTORY

6TH

“PIANO EXERCISE” ELISA ERICKSON (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
LEAP STUDIOS

7TH

“DARKFALL”  ALESSANDRA SALTARELLI (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

8TH

“MIRROR MIRROR”  NOVA BURNETT-WEBER (CONTEMPORARY)
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

9TH

“THE LIGHT”  DAVANNA-JOY BUDD (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

10TH

“HERE I GO AGAIN”  LEVI CAYETANO (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 EXTREME SOLO

1ST

“I WON’T DANCE” RYAN NEWMAN (TAP)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“YOU SAY” HAILEY BILLETT (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

“THE PIANO” CALEY WELLS (OPEN)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

11-12 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

HAILEY BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

2ND

RYAN NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

CALEY WELLS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“ABOVE THE CLOUDS” MOLLY SHORTER (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“OUTLAW” TAMIA COREA (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“100 STRINGS” CARYS CRITTENDEN (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“HOME” KALEIGH MEANEY (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

“MATAYA MILLER” MATAYA MILLER (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

5th

“SHAWNTIKA VIROSTEK” SHAWNTIKA VIROSTEK (BALLET)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

6th

“TIME OF YOUR LIFE” ALAINA RALPH (LYRICAL)
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

7th

“FIND ME” SCARLETT SAUNDERS (LYRICAL)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

8th

“LOVE STORY” DHRITI THIRU (BALLET)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

9th

“STUPID LOVE” KYRA TOVEE (JAZZ)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

10th

“HALO” LILY WILLCOCKS (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“CASTLES” EMILY NEVOKSHONOFF (LYRICAL)
SOUL CONNEXION

 

13-15 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“MY COURAGE” ABBEY STAHL (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“UNDONE” MEGAN STRICK (CONTEMPORARY)
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“HEAL” ALEXA BILLETT (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

“BODY TALK” BRIANNA NEWMAN (TAP)
THE DANCE FACTORY

5th

“CHAMPION” DANYA-MARIE BUDD (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE TECH INC

6th

“GAMZATTI” AYDEN FILIPCHUK (POINTE)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

7th

“GET ON THE FLOOR” JORDANNA SUITOR (STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY)
DANCE TECH INC

8th

“MADNESS” MADNESS (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY

9th

“BREAK THROUGH” KAILEY ROBSON (CONTEMPORARY)
THE DANCE FACTORY

10th

“CALLING ON ANGELS” GRACE VOLK (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

13-15 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

AYDEN FILIPCHUK
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

5th

BRIANNA NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

6TH

DANYA-MARIE BUDD
DANCE TECH INC

7TH

JORDANNA SUITOR
DANCE TECH INC

8TH

HAILEY MOTTLE
THE DANCE FACTORY

9th

GRACE VOLK
THE DANCE FACTORY

10th

ALEYX SEWELL
DANCE TECH INC

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“LONELY” TAYLOR ANDERSON (LYRICAL)
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“LEO BLATZ” LEO BLATZ (MUSICAL THEATRE)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

3RD

“I LOST A FRIEND” KATIE HOLT (CONTEMPORARY)
SOUL CONNEXION

 

16-19 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“MOONWATER” AMALIA MYLONAS (CONTEMPORARY)
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

2ND

“THIS YEARS LOVE” AMANDA BLISS (STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY)
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“ESMERALDA” LAUREN CARE (POINTE)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

“DEAR EVAN” DANIKA BELLAMY (MUSICAL THEATRE)
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

5th

“AFTER THE STORM” CARLEIGH MACLEOD (STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY)
DANCE TECH INC

6th

“BRING ON THE RAIN” MEGAN HUNDSETH (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

7th

“EVERYBODY LOVES YOU” CADENCE PARKER (LYRICAL)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

8th

“USED TO BE MINE” AVA STRETCH (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

9th

“WASH AWAY” SARAH STRILCHUK (LYRICAL)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

10th

“GROWTH” ADDISON WINGROWICH (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY 

16-19 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

AMALIA MYLONAS
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

2ND

AMANDA BLISS
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

CARLEIGH MACLEOD
DANCE TECH INC

DUO & TRIO AWARDS

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“THINK” – JAZZ
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY 

2ND

“MULTIPLAYER” – JAZZ
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC. 

3RD

“THIS IS ME” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“WHERE YOU’RE SUPPOSED TO BE” – CONTEMPORARY
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“BAILAR” – JAZZ
LEAP STUDIOS

3rd

“FOR THE GIRLS” – TAP
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“MEDICINE” – HIP HOP
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“SAX” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“99 RED BALLOONS” – LYRICAL
LEAP STUDIOS

3RD

“JOY” – LYRICAL
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“AIN’T NOTHING WRONG WITH THAT” – TAP
LEAP STUDIOS

 

11-12 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“FOOTPRINTS” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“I HAVE QUESTIONS” – CONTEMPORARY
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“WOMAN UP” – JAZZ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“DREAMS” – CONTEMPORARY
SOUL CONNEXION

 

13-15 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“BY YOUR SIDE” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“CHEEK TO CHEEK” – TAP
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“HEAVEN” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY 

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“LEO & DANIKA” – MUSICAL THEATRE
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

 

16-19 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“NORTH MEMPHIS” – HIP HOP
XENO DANCE STUDIO 

GROUP AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“ACRONAUTS” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“FUTURE HUSBAND” – JAZZ
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2ND

“GET BACK UP AGAIN 2” – JAZZ
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“GET BACK UP AGAIN 3” – JAZZ
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“GET BACK UP AGAIN 1” – JAZZ
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“SPIDER MAN” – JAZZ
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4TH

“LE FROMAGE” – BALLET
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

5TH

“WORLD WIDE PARTY” – JAZZ
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“I WANT IT ALL” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“BOOM’” – JAZZ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“ARMY OF SASS” – JAZZ
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

4TH

“SHAKE THE ROOM’” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

5TH

“FEEL LIKE A WOMAN’” – TAP
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“FEEL SO GOOD” – HIP HOP
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WHITE CLOUDS” – CHARACTER BALLET
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“ORDINARY WOLRD” – CONTEMPORARY
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

“IMAGINE” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

5TH

“BETTER CAME ALONG” – TAP
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

“MAKE YOU CRINGE” – CONTEMPORARY
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

7TH

“ENCHANTED 2” – BALLET
SOULD CONNEXION

“ENCHANTED 1” – BALLET
SOUL CONNEXION

8TH

“RUNAWAY BABY!” – TAP
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

9TH

“ANGELS BY THE WINGS 2” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

“ANGELS BY THE WINGS 1” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

10th

“FRESH” – TAP
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WE’RE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“ESMERALDA” – BALLET
SOUL CONNEXION

2ND

“RESURRECTED” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

3RD

“SLOW UP” – CONTEMPORARY
SOUL CONNEXION

4TH

“PINK MOTEL” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

5TH

“BOWTIE” – TAP
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

“JAZZ A” – JAZZ
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

7TH

“WE CAN STILL FIX THIS” – CONTEMPORARY
SOUL CONNEXION

8TH

“DAY TOO LATE” – CONTEMPORARY
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

“TOOK THE NIGHT” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

9TH

“PORCELAIN DOVE 1” – CONTEMPORARY
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“PORCELAIN DOVE 3” – CONTEMPORARY
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“PORCELAIN DOVE 2” – CONTEMPORARY
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

10TH

“KEYS” – CONTEMPORARY
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

“DON’T PANIC” – CONTEMPORARY
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WELCOME HOME” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“WHERE DID YOUR LOVE GO” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“JOURNEY” – OPEN
THE DANCE FACTORY

4TH

“LIVE IT UP 1” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

“LIVE IT UP 2” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

5TH

“ONLY LOVE” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

6TH

“BAD APPETITE” – HIP HOP
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

7TH

“SPRING” – BALLET
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

8TH

“DEVIL” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

9TH

“BEAUTY” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

10TH

“DANCE OF LIGHT” – BALLET
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“HICCUP” – JAZZ
DANCE WITH FRANCE

 

 

16-19 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“NO ROOTS” – JAZZ
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2ND

“LEFT UNTOLD” – BALLET
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3RD

“PRIDE AND PREJUDICE” – BALLET
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

 

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“FEELS LIKE HOME” – JAZZ
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“SWING SET” – JAZZ
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

 

11-12 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“LES BRIGANDS” – BALLET
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

CATEGORY CUPS

 ACRO/GYMNASTICS 

“BLACK” – ANNA PETRYK
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

“A DIFFERENT KIND OF HUMAN” – KAILEY ROBSON
THE DANCE FACTORY

“CHAMPION” – DANYA-MARIE BUDD
DANCE TECH INC

“BETTER THAN TODAY” – ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

BALLET

“DANCE OF LIGHT”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“DON QUIXOT ENTREE” – HAILEY MOTTLE
THE DANCE FACTORY

“SPANISH DELIGHT” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“ESMERALDA”
SOUL CONNEXION

 

CHARACTER BALLET

“BROKEN PEOPLE”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“THE DRAGON FLY” – JESSICA WOODS
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

CONTEMPORARY

“MOONWATER” – AMALIA MYLONAS
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“HEAVEN” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

“UNDONE” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“A DEAL WITH CHAOS” – ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

HIP HOP

“LICK SHOTS” – AMALIA MYLONAS
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“STRAIGHT STREET” – ADDISON SMUSZKO
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

“BOOT CAMP” – CARLEIGH MACLEOD
DANCE TECH INC

“BAD APPETITE”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

JAZZ

“LET ME THINK ABOUT IT” – AMALIA MYLONAS
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“LIKE THIS” – EVA FAIRBAIRN
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“WEIGHT IN GOLD” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“NO ROOTS”
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

LYRICAL

“YOU ARE THE REASON” – KELSEY SAUNDERS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“MY COURAGE” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

“REPEAT UNTIL DEATH” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“HEAL” – ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

MUSICAL THEATRE

“NAUGHTY” – KEZIA MARTIN
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“I REALLY REALLY LOVE YOU” – GRACE VOLK
THE DANCE FACTORY

“LEO & DANIKA”
HEART TO SOLE DANCEWORKS

 

OPEN

“RUN KAN KAN” – AMALIA MYLONAS
SPRINGBANK DANCERS INC.

“CASTLE” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

POINTE

“ESMERALDA” – LAUREN CARE
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

“THIS YEARS LOVE” – AMANDA BLISS
DANCE TECH INC

TAP

“CLASSIC” – JADE WYMA
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“BODY TALK” – BRIANNA NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“POWER OVER ME” – CARLEIGH MACLEOD
AIRBORNE DANCE CENTRE

“BAD KIDS TO THE BACK”
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

REGISTER

Sign up for the upcoming competition

SCHEDULE APP

Get the Dance Genie Schedule App

ADDITIONAL INFO

A few more things to be aware of

FAQ

Answers to our frequently-asked questions

HOTEL INFO

Need a room? Check out our deals here

2022 Registration Open

Submit your deposit early to reserve your entries.

QUESTIONS? GET IN TOUCH

Call us at
587-352-0111

or toll free
1-844-352-0111

office@extremedancechallenge.com