2022 CALGARY RESULTS

TOP STUDIO AWARDS

TOP BREAKTHROUGH LEVEL STUDIO

THE DANCE FACTORY

Calgary, AB

TOP CUTTING EDGE LEVEL STUDIO

DANCE TECH INC

High River, AB

TOP EXTREME LEVEL STUDIO

THE DANCE FACTORY

Calgary, AB

STUDIO SPIRIT – TIE

THE DANCE FACTORY

Calgary, AB

DANCE TECH INC

High River, AB

DANCE-OFF AWARDS

EXTREME LEVEL

1st

“BE A LADY”
The Dance Factory

1st

“I LOVE YOU”
Dance Spectrum Inc.

3rd

“I FOUND”
Ultimate Dance Company

Cutting Edge Level

1st

“FLYING SOLO”
The Dance Factory

2nd

“RESCUE”
The Dance Factory

3rd

“BIG & LOUD”
Snap Dance Studios

daily high scores

day 1

“THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT”
The Dance Dactory

day 2

“BIRDS”
The Dance Factory

"UNDONE" DANCE TECH INC

day 3

“FABULOUS”
The Dance Factory

day 4

“BE A LADY”
The Dance Factory

Overall Entertainer Awards

MINI

“BIG & LOUD”
Caelyn Powell
Snap Dance Studios

JUNIOR

“TRAIN WRECK”
Hailey Billett
Ultimate Dance Company

TEEN

“THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT”
Ryan Newman
The Dance Factory

SENIOR

“FABULOUS”
Abbey Stahl
The Dance Factory

Overall Entertainer RUNNERS UP

MINI

“I’M A LADY”
Khloe Boyer
The Dance Factory

JUNIOR

“DANCIN’ FOOL”
Carter Doolan
Ambition Performing Arts Inc.

TEEN

“I WANT OUT”

Alexa Billett
Ultimate Dance Company

senior

“UNLEARN OURSELVES”
Jana Jones
Dance Spectrum Inc.

PHOTOGENIC

mini

NIXEE SARMENTA
Snap Dance Studios

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

JUNIOR

NAEVE SUCRA
Ambition Performing Arts Inc.

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

teen

TRISSA WILDEMAN
Ambition Performing Arts Inc.

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

senior

ZOEY TRIM
Ambition Performing Arts Inc.

PHOTOGENIC runner ups

mini

ELLA SMITH

Snap Dance Studios

JUNIOR

EMILIE SALTARELLI
Ultimate Dance Company

teen

AVERIE GIBSON
Ultimate Dance Company

senior

TIA WILDEMAN
Ambition Performing Arts Inc.

SOLO OVERALL AWARDS

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“ALLOUETTE”  NIXEE SARMENTA  (JAZZ)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2nd

“SOMETHING THAT I WANT”  AMELIA GUTIERREZ  (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3Rd

“DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE”  SHAYA BOWLEY (CHARACTER BALLET)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC. 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“FLYING SOLO”  KHLOE BOYER (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2nd

“YES I CAN”  CLAIRE GRANTER (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

3rd

“BIG & LOUND”  CAELYN POWELL (MUSICAL THEATRE)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

4th

“WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD”  SYDNEY SIMONEAU (LYRICAL)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

5th

“FAITH”  JORDIE BOTTING (JAZZ)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

7-10 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“LEVEL UP!”  ALYVIA ELLIS (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

2nd

“TWO STEP”  EMMA KLATT (HIP HOP)
SOUL CONNEXION

3rd

“FUNNY”  PAYTON WALKER (LYRICAL)
SOUL CONNEXION

 

10 & UNDER HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1ST

KHLOE BOYER
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

CLAIRE GRANTER
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

SYDNEY SIMONEAU
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1ST

“THE DAYS”  BLAYKE RASMUSSEN (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1ST

“DANCIN’ FOOL”  CARTER DOOLAN (TAP)
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC. 

“ALIVE”  SAWYER GATTO (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“VELOCIRAPTOR”  MORGAN WALSH (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“PUTTING ON THE RITZ”  ELODIE CAO (JAZZ)
LEAP STUDIOS

4TH

“GLITTER”  DAVANNA-JOY BUDD (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

5TH

“SAY MY NAME!”  AVERY BLOSKI (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE DANCE FACTORY

6TH

“STRENGTH”  LAUREN LEISEN (HIP HOP)
DANCE TECH INC

7TH

“DANCE ON”  MEGAN FISHER (JAZZ)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

8TH

“MUSIC IN ME”  GEORGIA DUGUAY (JAZZ)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

9TH

“BEAT IT”  ADDISON MESSNER (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

10TH

“GRACE”  OLIVIA SEELMAN (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

11-12 EXTREME SOLO

1ST

“LAST MOMENT”  CALEY WELLS (CONTEMPORARY)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

2ND

“TRAIN WRECK”  HAILEY BILLETT (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

“SO YOUNG”  ARIANNA HOUSTON (TAP)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

11-12 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

HAILEY BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

2ND

CALEY WELLS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

SAWYER GATTO
DANCE TECH INC

 

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“SISSY THAT WALK”  SAVANNAH ARMSTRONG (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE TECH INC

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“VALSE DE MINUIT”  KAYLA MACLEAN (BALLET)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“HANG ON A LITTLE LONGER”  OLIVIA PERLINGER (LYRICAL)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

“LET IT BE”  ELISA ERICKSON (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
LEAP STUDIOS

4th

“PAPER NEWS”  ALTHEA APAYA-WIPF (CONTEMPORARY)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

5th

“LIT UP THE WORLD”  CHLOE HILLSON (JAZZ)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT”  RYAN NEWMAN (TAP)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“TOMORROW”  MEGAN STRICK (CONTEMPORARY)
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“I WANT OUT”  ALEXA BILLETT (CONTEMPORARY)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

“DANCE WITH ME”  CLAIRE BEST (TAP)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

5th

“THE LINE”  TRISSA WILDEMAN (CONTEMPORARY)
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

6th

“I PUT A SPELL ON YOU”  AYDEN FILIPCHUK (JAZZ)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

7th

“IN MY HEAD”  KENSLEY IWAMOTO (CONTEMPORARY)
DANCE TECH INC

8th

“LOVE LIKE THIS”  DANYA-MARIE BUDD (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

9th

“REAL GOOD”  ALEYX SEWELL (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

“SUFFERING”  AVERY DEIS (OPEN)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

10th

“IN SHORT”  GRACE VOLK (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

13-15 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

AYDEN FILIPCHUK
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4th

RYAN NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

5th

ALEYX SEWELL
DANCE TECH INC

6TH

GRACE VOLK
THE DANCE FACTORY

7TH

KENSLEY IWAMOTO
DANCE TECH INC

8TH

TRISSA WILDEMAN
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

9th

KATIE STRETCH
DANCE TECH INC

10th

AVERY DEIS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“GODZILLA”  AINSLEY GUSS (HIP HOP)
SOUL CONNEXION

“I’M THE GREATEST STAR”  DELENA GRAY (MUSICAL THEATRE)
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

2ND

“SEVEN NATION ARMY”  KATIE HOLT (TAP)
SOUL CONNEXION

3RD

“CELLOPHANE”  MADELYN SPRENTZ (CONTEMPORARY)
SOUL CONNEXION

 

16-19 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“FABULOUS”  ABBEY STAHL (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“NEW WORLD”  MEGAN HUNDSETH (CONTEMPORARY)
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“UNLEARN OURSELVES”  JANA JONES (LYRICAL)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

4th

“PROUD MARY”  TAMIA COREA (JAZZ)
SOUL CONNEXION

“DYNAMO”  FRANCINE ADRIANO (TAP)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“I FOUND”  AYLA HUFFMAN (CONTEMPORARY)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

5th

“BAD DREAM”  HAILEY MOTTLE (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY

6th

“BLACK BIRD”  JORDANA SUITOR (CONTEMPORARY)
DANCE TECH INC

7th

“HOME”  ADDISON WINGROWICH (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY

8th

“BEING IN LOVE”  BRIANNA NEWMAN (TAP)
THE DANCE FACTORY

9th

“LOST”  SAMANTHA JACOBS (LYRICAL)
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

10th

“HEART OF GLASS”  SCARLETT LOYER-BESWICK (CONTEMPORARY)
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY 

16-19 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

JANA JONES
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

3RD

MEGAN HUNDSETH
THE DANCE FACTORY

4TH

AYLA HUFFMAN
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

5TH

JORDANA SUITOR
DANCE TECH INC

6TH

BRIANNA NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

7TH

SCARLETT LOYER-BESWICK
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

8TH

SAMANTHA JACOBS
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

9TH

ADDISON WINGROWICH
THE DANCE FACTORY

10TH

ELLA WILCOX
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

DUO/TRIO OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER DUO/TRIO

1st

“BATHING BEAUTIES” – TAP
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS  

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“I AM BRAVE” – LYRICAL
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS  

7-10 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“AY CARUMBA” – JAZZ
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2ND

“DO IT LIKE THIS” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

3rd

“IT’S ALRIGHT TO PARTY!” – JAZZ
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“BUTTERFLIES” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“BLACK AND GOLD” – JAZZ
LEAP STUDIOS

2ND

“THE CATS” – MUSICAL THEATRE
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

3RD

“MAMA YO” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“I WILL BE THERE” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“EVERYBODY CAN CAN” – JAZZ
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“FOOTPRINTS” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“TELL ME IT’S TRUE” – CONTEMPORARY
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

3RD

“COPS & ROBBERS” – HIP HOP
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“BIRDS” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“DUELLING MAESTROS” – TAP
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“THERAPY” – MUSICAL THEATRE
THE DANCE FACTORY 

4TH

“POWER PUFF GIRLS” – HIP HOP
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

5TH

“SAY SOMETHING” – LYRICAL
DANCE TECH INC

6TH

“IS THIS IT” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY 

7TH

“DREAM” – CONTEMPORARY
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

8TH

“HIT IT” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

9TH

“GROOVE IS IN THE HEART” – TAP
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

10TH

“CHARLOTTE N’ CAROLINE” – HIP HOP
DANCE TECH INC

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“LOVE IN THE DARK” – CONTEMPORARY
SOUL CONNEXION

 

16-19 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“BODY” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“HERE RIGHT NOW” – LYRICAL
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

3RD

“YOU’LL KNOW” – LYRICAL
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

GROUP/LINE OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“CHOO CHOO CH’BOOGIE” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“THE GARDEN” – BALLET
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“BATHING BEAUTIES” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“DREAM” – JAZZ
LEAP STUDIOS

2ND

“FIREFLIES” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

“FIRED UP” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“BORROWED ANGELS” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

“SURFIN’” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2ND

“KEEP IT GROOVIN” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“LITTLE PARTY” – JAZZ
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4TH

“ON THE PLAYGROUND” – HIP HOP
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

5TH

“BELLHOP BOOGIE” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“RESCUE” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“DRACULA’S LULLABY” – CONTEMPORARY
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“OLD DAYS” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

11-12 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“PASTA” – CONTEMPORARY
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WHAT IN THE WIFI?” – MUSICAL THEATRE
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

2ND

“WOLVES” – HIP HOP
SOUL CONNEXION

3RD

“LIGHTYEARS” – LYRICAL
LEAP STUDIOS

 

13-15 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“FIND LIGHT” – LYRICAL
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

2ND

“THE ONE” – TAP
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“YOU’RE HOME” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

4TH

“THE OTHERSIDE” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

5TH

“SURVIVAL” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

6TH

“SAFE” – LYRICAL
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

7TH

“STOP” – CONTEMPORARY
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

8TH

“LA LA” – TAP
THE DANCE FACTORY

9TH

“IUKA” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

“QUEEN BEE” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

10TH

“THE BOYZ” – HIP HOP
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

16-19 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“I LOVE YOU” – OPEN
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

2ND

“WE’RE GONNA BE OKAY” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“GODZILLA” – HIP HOP
DANCE TECH INC

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“PINK LADIES” – JAZZ
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2ND

“MIB” – TAP
LEAP STUDIOS

3RD

“PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“WAKE ME UP” – LYRICAL
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2ND

“POMPEII” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“MISS AMERICA-ISH” – HIP HOP
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“MAKE IT LOOK EASY” – JAZZ
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“THE FESTIVAL OF FLOWERS” – CHARACTER BALLET
SOUL CONNEXION

 

13-15 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“BE A LADY” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“HAUNT” – OPEN
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“PRAYING” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
DANCE TECH INC

4TH

“LOVE IN THE DARK” – LYRICAL
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

5TH

“CRASH” – CONTEMPORARY
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“AMEN” – LYRICAL
SOUL CONNEXION

 

16-19 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“ON THE NATURE OF DAYLIGHT” – CONTEMPORARY
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“DIVE IN!” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“GET READY” – JAZZ
SOUL CONNEXION

 

13-15 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“WINTER” – BALLET
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY 

2ND

“FRESHMEN” – HIP HOP
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

3RD

“BE YOURSELF” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

CATEGORY CUPS

 ACRO/GYMNASTICS 

“ALIVE” – SAWYER GATTO
DANCE TECH INC

“BETTER THAN TODAY” – ALEXA BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“LEVEL UP!” – ALYVIA ELLIS
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

“LET IT BE” – ALISA ERICKSON
LEAP STUDIOS

“RUN WITH YOU”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“SURFIN’”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“PRAYING”
DANCE TECH INC

 

BALLET

“NEW DAY” – ARIANA HOUSTON
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“DREAMS AND THE MUSIC” – GRACE MCLELLAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“WALTZING CAT” – KHLOE BOYER
THE DANCE FACTORY

“VALSE DE MINUIT” – KAYLA MACLEAN
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

“PATHWAYS”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“CANNON IN D”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“EXIT RUN” – SCARLETT LOYER-BESWICK
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“WINTER”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“FROM NOW ON”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

CHARACTER BALLET

“DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE” – SHAYA BOWLEY
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“THE MAGIC SHOW”
SOUL CONNEXION

 

CONTEMPORARY

“LAST MOMENT” – CALEY WELLS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“TOMORROW” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“IS THIS IT”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“PASTA”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“INTO THE LIGHT”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“ON THE NATURE OF DAYLIGHT”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“MOON” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

“BE A LADY”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“SPEAKING OF THE END”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

 

HIP HOP

“STRENGTH” – LAUREN LEISEN
DANCE TECH INC

“ROBBERY” – BELLA VOGELAAR
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“TWO STEP” – EMMA KLATT
SOUL CONNEXION

“POWER PUFF GIRLS”
SNAP DANCE STUDIO

“RIVER SQUAD”
DANCE TECH INC

“ON THE PLAYGROUND”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“GOT THOSE” – AVA GREENE
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“FRESHMEN”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“GODZILLA”
DANCE TECH INC

 

JAZZ

“PUTTING ON THE RITZ” – ELODIE CAO
LEAP STUDIOS

“CHAINSMOKING” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“YES I CAN” – CLAIRE GRANTER
THE DANCE FACTORY

“HIT IT”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“PINK LADIES”
SNAP DANCE STUDIO

“BODY”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“AY CARUMBA”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“ON THE PLAYGROUND”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“FABULOUS” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

“HAD IT COMING”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“HALD THE MAN”
DANCE TECH INC

 

LYRICAL

“TRAIN WRECK” – HAILEY BILLETT
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“THIS IS HOW IT WORKS” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

“FLYING SOLO” – KHLOE BOYER
THE DANCE FACTORY

“BIRDS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“RESCUE”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“HERE RIGHT NOW”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“I WILL BE HERE”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“YOU DON’T KNOW”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“UNLEARN OURSLEVES” – JANA JONES
THE DANCE FACTORY

“LOVE IN THE DARK”
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“WE’RE GOING TO BE OKAY”
THE DANCE FACTORY

MODERN

“FEARLESS” – TRISSA WILDEMAN
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

MUSICAL THEATRE

“VELOCIRAPTOR” – MORGAN WALSH
THE DANCE FACTORY

“IN SHORT” – GRACE VOLK
THE DANCE FACTORY

“BIG AND LOUD” – CAELYN POWELL
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“THERAPY”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“THE CATS”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“SEXY” – TEAGAN STOTT
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“WHAT IN THE WIFI?”
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

 

OPEN

“CAGED” – CALEY WELLS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“SUFFERING” – AVERY DEIS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“YOU DON’T OWN ME” – ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

POINTE

“PAQUITA VARIATION 7” – AYDEN FILIPCHUK
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“GRAND PAS ESPAGNOL” – MEGAN HUNDSETH
THE DANCE FACTORY

STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

“90 DAYS” – MYA HEISE
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

TAP

“DANCIN’ FOOL” – CARTER DOOLAN
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

“THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT” – RYAN NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“ALL GROWN UP” – NALAH CONTI
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“DUELLING MAESTROS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“MIB”
LEAP STUDIOS

“KILL THE LIGHTS”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“BATHING BEAUTIES”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“BEEP! BEEP!”
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

“DYNAMO” – FRANCINE ADRIANO
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“SING”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“THE ONE”
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

“MUSIC IN ME” – GEORGIA DUGUAY
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“UNDERSTAND” – ADAM BURNS
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“RAINBOW CONNECTION” – CLAIRE GRANTER
THE DANCE FACTORY

“BIRDS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“PASTA”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“DANCING QUEENS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“IT’S ALRIGHT TO PARTY!”
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

“AMEN”
SOUL CONNEXION

“DON’T DREAM IT’S OVER” – CATHERINE RETI
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

“BE A LADY”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“I LOVE YOU”
DANCE SPECTRUM INC.

COSTUME AWARDS

“CAGES” – CALEY WELLS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“ODALISQUE VARIATION 2” – AVERY DEIS
ULTIMATE DANCE COMPANY

“STRUT” – AMELIA MCFAYDEN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“MYSTIFY” – ANNA YAKOVLEVA
AMBITION PERFORMING ARTS INC.

“WORK FOR IT”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“LOVE LIKE THIS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“AY CARUMBA”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“TOY SHOP”
SOUL CONNEXION

“FEELING GOOD” – BRIANNA NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“APPLETREE”
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“SAVED”
DANCE TECH INC

 

REGISTER

Sign up for the upcoming competition

SCHEDULE APP

Get the Dance Genie Schedule App

ADDITIONAL INFO

A few more things to be aware of

FAQ

Answers to our frequently-asked questions

HOTEL INFO

Need a room? Check out our deals here

2023 Registration HAS CLOSED

Thank you to those who have registered to attend EDC's 8th Season in 2023.

Thank you for your continued support.

QUESTIONS? GET IN TOUCH

Call us at
587-352-0111

or toll free
1-844-352-0111

office@extremedancechallenge.com