2023 CALGARY RESULTS

TOP STUDIO AWARDS

TOP BREAKTHROUGH LEVEL STUDIO

NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

Calgary, AB

TOP CUTTING EDGE LEVEL STUDIO

NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

Calgary, AB

TOP EXTREME LEVEL STUDIO

THE DANCE FACTORY

Calgary, AB

STUDIO SPIRIT

NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE
Calgary, AB

DANCE OFF AWARDS

EXTREME LEVEL

'Welcome Home"

1st

“LET’S MAMBO”
North Calgary Dance Centre

"UNDONE" DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“THE SHOW”
North Calgary Dance Centre

"NO ROOTS" COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3rd

“SEVERENCE”
The Dance Factory

Cutting Edge Level

"Leo & Danica" - Heart to Sole Danceworks  Extreme Dance Challenge

1st

“IT’S A PARTY”
North Calgary Dance Centre

Anything is Possible - Extreme Dance Challenge

2nd

“WARRIORS”
Dance Tech Inc

Like This - performance at Extreme Dance Challenge

3rd

“EMERGENCY”
North Calgary Dance Centre

daily high scores

day 1

“IT DON’T MEAN A THING”
The Dance Factory

day 2

“LET’S MAMBO”
North Calgary Dance Centre

"UNDONE" DANCE TECH INC

day 3

“THE SHOW”
North Calgary Dance Centre

day 4

“SIR ELTON!”
The Dance Factory

Overall Entertainer Awards

"As I ride" - The Alberta Dance Academy at Extreme Dance Challenge

MINI

“STEAM HEAT”
Sarah McGillivray
Alive Danceworks Ltd.

Extreme Dance Challenge

JUNIOR

“JUMP”
Hallie Stinson

North Calgary Dance Centre

TEEN

“IT DON’T MEAN A THING”
Ryan Newman

The Dance Factory

SENIOR

“THE SHOW”
Sarah Jolly

North Calgary Dance Centre

Overall Entertainer RUNNERS UP

MINI

“ORANGE COLOURED SKY”
Claire Granter

The Dance Factory

JUNIOR

“CHA CHA CHA”
Emilia Ng

Alive Danceworks Ltd.

TEEN

“FIND ME”

Olivia Vandale
Alive Danceworks Ltd.

senior

“REACHING FOR COLD HANDS”
Jaiden Ung

Alive Danceworks Ltd.

PHOTOGENIC

mini

AMELIA KOSTROSKY
North Calgary Dance Centre

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

JUNIOR

OLIVIA AYRES
The Dance Factory

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

TEEN

JADE HERNANDEZ
North Calgary Dance Centre

Madison Peterdy - Extreme Dance Challenge

senior

ADDISON WINGROWICH
The Dance Factory

PHOTOGENIC RUNNERS-UP

mini

KEIRA TONDER
The Dance Factory

senior

REBECCA JOHNSTON
The Dance Factory

SOLO OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SOLO

1st

“QUEEN OF THE WAVES” – JETT FREHLICH (JAZZ)
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“CAN’T WAIT TO BE KING” – KATELYN RAYNER (SONG & DANCE)
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“ORANGE COLOURED SKY” – CLAIRE GRANTER (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2nd

“BOOGIE” – AYLA KIRK (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY

3Rd

“FROZEN WORLD” – KHLOE BOYER (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY 

4TH

“LOCO-MOTION” – AMELIA KOSTROSKY (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

5TH

“JAILHOUSE” – NIXEE SARMENTA (JAZZ)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

6TH

“RAZZLE DAZZLE” – SYDNEY SIMONEAU (JAZZ)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

7TH

“GOODNIGHT MY ANGEL” – KEIRA TONDER (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

8TH

“COVERGIRL” – SYDNEY SUMNER (JAZZ)
THE DANCE FACTORY 

9TH

“AIN’T WE GOT FUN” – ALYSSA BROWN (TAP)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

10TH

“ONE STEP CLOSER” – KENDYL GEORGE (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

7-10 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“STEAM HEAT” – SARAH MCGILLIVRAY (JAZZ)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

2nd

“LEAN BACK” – ARI MUSSBACHER (HIP HOP)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3Rd

“KITRI ACT ONE” – KENNADI MCLEOD (BALLET)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD. 

4TH

“FIREWORK” – TYLIE UNG (JAZZ)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

5TH

“BOOTSCOOTIN BABY” – THESPINA NIKOLAOU-HILDERMAN (JAZZ)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD. 

 

10 & UNDER HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1ST

SARAH MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

2ND

CALIRE GRANTER
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

KENNADI MCLEOD
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD. 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1ST

“THAT’S HOW WE DO” – ZALEA MALIK (SONG & DANCE)
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1ST

“EMERGENCY” – EVA KELLY (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“SUMMER ROSE” – FRANCESCA DEUS (BALLET)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“EASY” – AINSLEY CREIG (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

4TH

“GETTING TO YOU” – ELLIE BLAKLEY (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

5TH

“TRYING” – BROOKLYNN CORREIA (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

6TH

“HOT NOTE” – CLAUDIA GIMON (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

7TH

“THIS MOUNTAIN” – SAWYER GATTO (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANCE TECH INC

8TH

“LETS YOU FLY” – CHARLOTTE MACCULLAM (LYRICAL)
THE DANCE FACTORY

9TH

“FUEGO” – MEAGAN FISHER (TAP)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

10TH

“HELIUM” – HARPER NALLY (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 EXTREME SOLO

1ST

“JUMP” – HALLIE STINSON (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“BIG TIME” – CHARLOTTE UTTL (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

3RD

“9 TO 5” – JESSICA CHIN (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

4th

“GET READY” – AMY DICKIE (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

5th

“CHA CHA CHA” – EMILIA NG (JAZZ)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

11-12 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

JESSICA CHIN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

CHARLOTTE UTTL
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

3RD

AMY DICKIE
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“IN THE STARS” – DAVANNA-JOY BUDD (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“LOTTERY” – LARUEN LEISEN (HIP HOP)
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“SOFTLY AS IN A MORNING SUNRISE” – SCARLETT MACDONALD (TAP)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

4th

“CONVERSATIONS IN THE DARK” – JAYCEE MARTINEZ (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

5th

“TENSENESS” – CHLOE POWELL (CONTEMPORARY)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

13-15 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“IT DON’T MEAN A THING” – RYAN NEWMAN (TAP)
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“FIND ME” – OLIVIA VANDALE (CONTEMPORARY)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3RD

“EVEN IF” – ABBEY STUBICAR (LYRICAL)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

4th

“LOST” – MILLA SINGH (CONTEMPORARY)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“AC-CENT-TCHU-ATE THE POSITIVE” – KAYLA SIN (TAP)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

5th

“GONE WITH GOODBYE” – VERONICA COSTANTE (LYRICAL)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

6th

“I’LL HAVE YOUR HEART” – VARVARA NIKOLAOU-HILDERMAN (LYRICAL)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

7th

“LOVE’S DREAM” – DANIELLA OLSON (BALLET)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

8th

“LOVIN’ YOU” – SOPHIA VASQUEZ (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

9th

“YOUR RED WAGON” – BELLA VOGELAAR (TAP)
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

10th

“AMEN” – DANYA-MARIE BUDD (LYRICAL)
DANCE TECH INC

 

13-15 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

RYAN NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

ABBEY STUBICAR
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3RD

KAYLA SIN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

4th

VARVARA NIKOLAOU-HILDERMAN
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

5th

VERONICA COSTANTE
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“EVERYBODY, IT’S BRITNEY!” – CHLOE HILLSON (HIP HOP)
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY 

 

16-19 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“THE SHOW” – SARAH JOLLY (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“SEVERENCE” – ABBEY STAHL (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“REACHING FOR COLD HANDS” – JAIDEN UNG (CONTEMPORARY)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

4th

“PARTY DRESS” – KATIE STRETCH (MUSICAL THEATRE)
DANCE TECH INC

5th

“I SEE RED” – MEGAN STRICK (JAZZ)
DANCE TECH INC

“GLIMPSE OF SECOND CHANCES” – SYDNEE TAILFEATHERS (OPEN)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

6th

“DON’T FORGET” – VANESSA LEITCH (OPEN)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

7th

“EVERYBODY LOVES YOU” – ZAELYN RENAUD (JAZZ)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

8th

“988” – ZOFIA DYCK (OPEN)
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“DIVA” – GRACE VOLK (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE DANCE FACTORY

9th

“THROUGH SHADED VEILS” – KENNEDY COCHRAN (MODERN)
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

10th

“SWEET DREAMS” – KAILEY ROBSON (OPEN)
THE DANCE FACTORY 

16-19 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

SARAH JOLLY
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

ABBEY STAHL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

JAIDEN UNG
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

4TH

VANESSA LEITCH
ALIVE DANCE WORKS LTD.

5TH

ZOFIA DYCK
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

DUO/TRIO OVERALL AWARDS

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“TWO THINGS” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO  

7-10 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“BREATH IN” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“CLEARLY” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3rd

“GOOD TO GO” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY 

 

7-10 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“BETTER PLACE” – LYRICAL
ALVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“OH, MY LOVE” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“BOM BOM” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“EVERYBODY” – JAZZ
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

11-12 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“A COVER IS NOT THE BOOK” – SONG & DANCE
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO 

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“IF I COULD” – LYRICAL
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

2ND

“WE’RE IN THE MONDEY” – MUSICAL THEATRE
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

3RD

“POSE” – HIP HOP
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

 

13-15 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“D & E” – TAP
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“FALL INTO YOU” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3RD

“LULLABY” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY 

4TH

“A BEAUTIFUL THING” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“ONE” – TAP
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

5TH

“ONLY US” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“MEN IN BLACK” – HIP HOP
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

 

16-19 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“FAME” – JAZZ
THE DANCE FACTORY 

2ND

“BROMANCE-ISH” – HIP HOP
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD. 

3RD

“MEDICINE” – CONTEMPORARY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

GROUP/LINE/PRODUCTION OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“TRYING” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“SECRET WISHES” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“A MOTHER LIKE YOU” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“FOLLOW THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD” – TAP
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

7-10 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“THE BOOK OF LOVE” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“HOLD ON” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“MAGICAL” – LYRICAL
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“BOOGIE SHOES” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC

 

11-12 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“CIRCUS” – JAZZ
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.  

13-15 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“TO FEEL ALIVE” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

2ND

“PIRATES” – HIP HOP
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3RD

“DIM” – LYRICAL
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

16-19 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“LAST BREATH” – CONTEMPORARY
THE DANCE FACTORY

2ND

“ABOVE THE CLOUDS” – LYRICAL
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“COME HOME” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

6 & UNDER EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“MERMAID PARTY” – JAZZ
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH LARGE GROUP

1ST

“5, 6, 7, 8” – TAP
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“BACK TO SCHOOL” – TAP
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

7-10 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“SHARKS” – CONTEMPORARY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“WARRIORS” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“BARBIE” – HIP HOP
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“WHO AM I?” – MODERN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

11-12 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“BUSINESS AS USUAL” – JAZZ
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE 

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“DOOP” – JAZZ
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

 

13-15 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“A QUIET INFLUENCE” – OPEN
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“RIVER DEEP” – JAZZ
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

3RD

“HEAVEN IS HERE” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
DANCE TECH INC 

 

16-19 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“IT’S ALWAYS BEEN YOU” – LYRICAL
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“ASHES” – LYRICAL
DANCE TECH INC

2ND

“BIG GOD” – OPEN
THE DANCE FACTORY

3RD

“GO GET IT” – JAZZ
DANCE TECH INC 

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH LINE

1ST

“WHEN I GROW UP” – BALLET
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“IT’S A PARTY” – JAZZ
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE 

 

7-10 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“LIFT OFF” – JAZZ
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“OFF WITH THEIR HEADS” – JAZZ
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD. 

 

11-12 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“SKIP THE DISHES!” – JAZZ
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE 

 

13-15 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“LET’S MAMBO” – JAZZ
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

2ND

“THE LOST” – HIP HOP
DANCE TECH INC

3RD

“BLUEBIRDS” – ACRO/GYMNASTICS
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

16-19 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“FUEL ON FIRE” – JAZZ
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

11-12 EXTREME PRODUCTION

1ST

“SIR ELTON!” – OPEN
THE DANCE FACTORY 

 

13-15 EXTREME PRODUCTION

1ST

“GANGSTER” – HIP HOP
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

CATEGORY CUPS

 ACRO/GYMNASTICS 

“COURAGE” – DANYA-MARIE BUDD
DANCE TECH INC

“ASYLUM”
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

“BLUEBIRDS”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

BALLET

“GRADUATION BALL” – SARAH MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“SUMMER ROSE” – FRANCESCA DEUS
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“LOVE’S DREAM” – DANIELLA OLSON
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“MORNINGSIDE” – ELLIE CAMPBELL
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“WHEN I GROW UP”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“MAPLE LEAF RAG”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“WARRIOR”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

CONTEMPORARY

“THE TRUTH IS” – SARAH MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“RAIN DANCE” – CASSIE MUSSBACHER
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“FIND ME” – OLIVIA VANDALE
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“THE HEART OF ODETTE” – SARAH JOLLY
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“BREATH IN”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“MEDICINE”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“LAST BREATH”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“A DESTINATION”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“STUCK IN THE BACKSEAT”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

 

HIP HOP

“LEAN BACK” – ARI MUSSBACHER
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“BENTLEY BENTAYGA” – NICOLE PHENIX
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“LET THERE BE LIGHT” – NATHAN MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“SPECIAL DELIVERY” – ADAM BUTLER
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“BROMANCE-ISH”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“THE LOST”
DANCE TECH INC

 

JAZZ

“STEAM HEAT” – SARAH MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“JUMP” – HALLIE STINSON
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“BRITINEY” – ABBEY STUBICAR
ALIVE DANCWORKS LTD.

“THE SHOW” – SARAH JOLLY
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“ORANGE COLOURED SKY”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“FAME”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“LET’S MAMBO”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“CIRCUS”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“SKIP THE DISHES!”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

LYRICAL

“ISN’T SHE LOVELY” – CLAIRE GRANTER
THE DANCE FACTORY

“FLY” – EMILIA NG
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“EVEN IF” – ABBEY STUBICAR
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“PERMISSION TO LOVE” – SARAH JOLLY
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“BETTER PLACE”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“WE’LL ALL BE ALRIGHT”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“ABOVE THE CLOUDS”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“ASHES”
DANCE TECH INC

“IT’S ALWAYS BEEN YOU”
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

MUSICAL THEATRE

“GOING BANANAS” – CAELYN POWELL
SNAP DANCE STUDIOS

“GREATEST STAR” – MORGAN WALSH
THE DANCE FACTORY

“PARTY DRESS” – KATIE STRETCH
DANCE TECH INC 

 

OPEN

“CLOSE CALL” – AMY DICKIE
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“ECDYSIS” – KAYLA SIN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE
 

“NEW YORK”
THE DANCE FACTORY

 

POINTE

“ESMERALDA” – VARVARA NIKOLAOU-HILDERMAN
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

“GULNARE” – LAUREN MCGILLIVRAY
ALIVE DANCEWORKS LTD.

SONG & DANCE

“A COVER IS NOT THE BOOK”
THE PERFORMANCE STUDIO

STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

“REPEAT UNTIL DEATH” – MEGAN STRICK
DANCE TECH INC

TAP

“AIN’T WE GOT FUN” – ALYSSA BROWN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“I’VE GOT RHYTHM” – JESSICA CHIN
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“IT DON’T MEAN A THING” – RYAN NEWMAN
THE DANCE FACTORY

“AUTUMN LEAVES” – CLAIRE BEST
CREATIVE EXPRESSION DANCE ACADEMY

“JACK & DIANE” – ZAELYN RENAUD
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“D & E”
THE DANCE FACTORY

“COLD HEARTED”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

“GET UP”
NORTH CALGARY DANCE CENTRE

 

ADDITIONAL INFO

A few more things to be aware of

FAQ

Answers to our frequently-asked questions

HOTEL INFO

Need a room? Check out our deals here

2025 Reservations WILL Open Via DanceBUG June 28, 2024!

Deposits for the 2025 season are strongly recommended.

We look forward to seeing you during our 10th Anniversary season in 2025.

QUESTIONS? GET IN TOUCH

Call us at
587-352-0111

or toll free
1-844-352-0111

office@extremedancechallenge.com