2023 RED DEER RESULTS

TOP STUDIO AWARDS

TOP BREAKTHROUGH LEVEL STUDIO

DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO
Chestermere, AB

TOP CUTTING EDGE LEVEL STUDIO

DANSCOTT STUDIO
Calgary, AB

TOP EXTREME LEVEL STUDIO

DANSCOTT STUDIO
Calgary, AB

STUDIO SPIRIT

COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP
Calgary, AB

DANCE-OFF AWARDS

EXTREME LEVEL

'Welcome Home"

1st

“DEVOTED TO YOU”
Danscott Studio

'Welcome Home"

2nd

“A MILLION DREAMS”
Danscott Studio

'Welcome Home"

3rd

“TIGHTROPE”
Counterpoint Dance Academy Marda Loop

Cutting Edge Level

'Welcome Home"

1st

“HOLD ON”
Dexterity Dance Studio

'Welcome Home"

2nd

“LET’S RACE”
Counterpoint Dance Academy Marda Loop

'Welcome Home"

3rd

“DANCE WITH ME”
The Alberta Dance Academy

daily high scores

DAY 1

“DEVOTED TO YOU”
Danscott Studio

DAY 2

“THIS LIFE”
Danscott Studio

DAY 3

“NEAR LIGHT”
Counterpoint Dance Academy Marda Loop

Overall Entertainer Awards

Extreme Dance Challenge

MINI

“RATATOUILLE”
Sarah Shepherd
Turner Danceworks

Extreme Dance Challenge

JUNIOR

“SMOOTH CRIMINAL”
Abigail Stride
Turner Danceworks

TEEN

“CAN YOU KEEP UP”
Jade Wyma
The Alberta Dance Academy

SENiOR

“KILL OF THE NIGHT”
Kelsey Saunders
The Alberta Dance Academy

Overall Entertainer RUNNERS UP

MINI

“ONLY WE KNOW”
Evelyn McKernan
The Alberta Dance Academy

JUNIOR

“FIERCE”
Lily Mistrzak
The Alberta Dance Academy

TEEN

“STUPID WITH LOVE”
Ciara Baker
Turner Danceworks

SENiOR

“DISMANTLE”
Maddie Yarema
Turner Danceworks

PHOTOGENIC

mini

PIPER PLOUGHMAN
Dexterity Dance Studio

JUNIOR

MCKENNA LAROCQUE
Dexterity Dance Studio

TEEN

KARL BUTTERWORTH
Turner Danceworks

SENIOR

AVA MCGOWAN
Turner Danceworks

PHOTOGENIC RUNNERS-UP

mini

LILY HERNANDEZ
The Alberta Dance Academy

JUNIOR

KORA SATAY
Turner Danceworks

TEEN

EMILY DAVIS
Turner Danceworks

SOLO OVERALL AWARDS

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“DYNAMITE” – JULIA FLEMING (JAZZ)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

2ND

“ALMOST THERE” – FELICITY WOOLLEY (MUSICAL THEATRE)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

3RD

“GISELLE” – NADINE CANAREJO (BALLET)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“HIGHER” – CAMILLE LAMOTHE (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2nd

“THINK” – KENNEDY RYDER (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3rd

“RATATOUILLE” – SARAH SHEPHERD (CHARACTER BALLET)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

4th

“MY PARTY DRESS” – MYA HANNEM (MUSICAL THEATRE)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“HELLO” – BAILEY BUTLER (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

5th

“AFTERGLOW” – ZOE ZALMANOWITZ (BALLET)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

6TH

“ACROSS THE SHINING SKY” – ISLA CHOVEAUX (BALLET)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

7TH

“ONLY WE KNOW” – EVELYN MCKERNAN (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

8TH

“NOTHING ON ME” – PEYTON TICHELAAR (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

9TH

“IT TAKES TIME” – LUNA SIBTHORPE (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

10th

“PARTY DRESS” – MIA BOUCHER (MUSICAL THEATRE)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“MOODY” – DALIYAH HALAT (HIP HOP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

7-10 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“BOSS” – CHARLEY RUKHOLM (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

2nd

“KNOCK YOU OUT” – DREW WHITE (HIP HOP)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3rd

“I’M BACK” – AMELIA STEWART (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

10 & UNDER HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1ST

CHARLEY RUKHOLM
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

BAILEY BUTLER
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

KENNEY RYDER
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1ST

“GET AWAY WITH ME” – SAYLER WINCHESTER (LYRICAL)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

2ND

“I WISH” – CATHERINE MELVILLE (HIP HOP)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

3RD

“ABOUT TIME” – EMMA COPELAND (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1ST

“YOU AND ME” – AUTUMN BOTHWELL (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“MONSTER” – NOELLE HOWARD (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“SMOOTH CRIMINAL” – ABIGAIL STRIDE (TAP)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

4TH

“LOSE CONTROL” – TABATHA LIMPERT (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

“THE BOX” – TAMSIN HILL (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

“PUMP IT LOUDER” – FARRAH HALAT (TAP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

7TH

“BEST ME” – MCKENNA LAROCQUE (HIP HOP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

8TH

“MAMA THIS ONES FOR YOU” – JULIAN DE COCQ (LYRICAL)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

9TH

“GROW” – AVA MURPHY (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

10TH

“SMOOTH CRIMINAL” – ASHLYNN RAMSDEN (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 EXTREME SOLO

1ST

“SHINE” – EVA FAIRBAIRN (LYRICAL)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2ND

“LIVING COLOUR” – CHARLIE BOOTH COLLINS (MUSICAL THEATRE)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“SOMEBODY’S DAUGHTER” – IVY NIEBERGALL (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

AUTUMN BOTHWELL
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

CHARLIE BOOTH COLLINS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

EVA FAIRBAIRN
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“PUNK TACTICS” – NATHAN HANSEN-HAYBALL (HIP HOP)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“IN IT” – SAMANTHA LIU (HIP HOP)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

2ND

“THIS WAY” – ARETHA LIU (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“SHE USED TO BE MINE” – SCARLETT SAUNDERS (LYRICAL)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

4TH

“TBA” – CHAVEZ AMORA (BALLET)
OVERDRIVE DANCE FORCE

5TH

“LEAVES” – RANUDI NAGAHAWATTA (TAP)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

13-15 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“NEAR LIGHT” – MAGGIE WARREN (CONTEMPORARY)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2ND

“UNCOMMON WAY” – MADISON VERARDI (CONTEMPORARY)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“MAYBE NEXT YEAR” – GRACE JUSTUS (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

4th

“TO ALL MY FRIENDS” – KAI BALDWIN (OPEN)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

5th

“TAKE ONE DEEP BREATH” – FREYA ROBERTS (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

6th

“THIS MOMENT” – AJ PACEY (CONTEMPORARY)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

7th

“SAVE ME” – EMERSON FORGERON (CONTEMPORARY)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

8th

“DRIVEN BY MY DREAMS” – ANNIE SONG (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

9th

“THE REBIRTH OF YOU” – EMERSON PROCEVIAT (OPEN)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“DON’T SAY” – SAGE MACEACHERON (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

10th

“CAN YOU KEEP UP” – JADE WYMA (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

MADISON VERARDI
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

GRACE JUSTUS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

KAI BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO

4TH

ANNIE SONG
DANSCOTT STUDIO

5TH

EMERSON FORGERON
DANSCOTT STUDIO

6TH

FREYA ROBERTS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

7TH

OLIVIA HENNEL
DANSCOTT STUDIO

8TH

SAGE MACEACHERON
DANSCOTT STUDIO

9TH

JADE WYMA
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

10TH

ISHEITA BHAT
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

 

16-19 BREAKTHROUGH SOLO

1st

“LADY LIKE” – EMMA COOPER (LYRICAL)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SOLO

1st

“STILL BREATHING” – KATE KEHOE (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“MAYBE?” – SAMARA KALKAT (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“I’M TIRED” – SAHIRA CORNEJO (CONTEMPORARY)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

16-19 EXTREME SOLO

1st

“DEVOTED TO YOU” – SHAELAN BALDWIN (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“TO BE WITH YOU” – JESALINE PUSCH (OPEN)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“ALL YOUR LOVE” – DANICA BRADSHAW (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

4th

“NEVER GOING BACK” – EMILY ROBSON (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

5th

“KILL OF THE NIGHT” – KELSEY SAUNDERS (JAZZ)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

16-19 HIGH POINT SOLOISTS

1st

SHAELAN BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

JESALINE PUSCH
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

DANICA BRADSHAW
DANSCOTT STUDIO

4TH

KELSEY SAUNDERS
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

MADDIE YAREMA
TURNER DANCEWORKS

DUO/TRIO OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“HERE TIL THE END” (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“THE SLEEPING BEAUTIES” (CHARACTER BALLET)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

7-10 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“MUCH TOO MCUH” (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“LEAN ON ME” (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

“SHARK ATTACK” (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

7-10 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“YOUR HAND IS SAFE IN MINE” (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“HURT FEELINGS” (MUSICAL THEATRE)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“BEEN ABOUT IT” (HIP HOP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“CROWN GO CRAZY” (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

11-12 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“LET’S CHA CHA” (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

13-15 BREAKTHROUGH DUO/TRIO

1st

“IT TAKES 2″ (HIP HOP)
WESTLAND DANCE CO. 

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“VILLAIN ERA” (OPEN)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“911″ (JAZZ)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

3RD

“LOCKER TALK” (HIP HOP)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

13-15 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“THE SOCIAL MASK” (CONTEMPORARY)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“EVERYONE’S GONE” (CONTEMPORARY)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“BILLS” (TAP)
TURNER DANCWORKS

3RD

“MAKE IT LOOK EASY” (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE DUO/TRIO

1st

“THE OTHER SIDE” (LYRICAL)
OVERDRIVE DANCE FORCE

 

16-19 EXTREME DUO/TRIO

1st

“THIS LIFE” (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“WHEN WE’RE OLDER” (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“WONDER” (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

GROUP/LINE OVERALL AWARDS

6 & UNDER EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“LITTLE RED” (JAZZ)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

 

7-10 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“POSTMAN” (TAP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“START YOUR ENGINES” (HIP HOP)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

3RD

“THE WEEKENDERS” (JAZZ)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“RED WAGON” (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“VOODOO” (JAZZ)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

3RD

“STRUT” (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

7-10 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“GOODNESS GRACIOUS!” (TAP)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH SMALL GROUP

1ST

“WHEN YOU’RE AN ADAMS” (MUSICAL THEATRE)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“PRETTY DRESS” (LYRICAL)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“LE JAZZ HOT” (JAZZ)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

2ND

“AIN’T NOTHIN'” (TAP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“RHYTHM” (JAZZ)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

“BIG HIT” (HIP HOP)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

11-12 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“THE WALTZ” (TAP)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“HOLD ON” (LYRICAL)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

2ND

“THROWBACKS” (HIP HOP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“DOWN TO BUSINESS” (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“THE JOKE” (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“CARRY EACH OTHER” (CONTEMPORARY)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“GLASS HEART” (OPEN)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

16-19 CUTTING EDGE SMALL GROUP

1ST

“GYMNOPEDIC” (BALLET)
OVERDRIVE DANCE FORCE 

 

16-19 EXTREME SMALL GROUP

1ST

“THE WAY” (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

2ND

“ALTERNATE WORLD” (CONTEMPORARY)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3RD

“SCHUYLER SISTERS” (MUSICAL THEATRE)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“HERE WE GO” (JAZZ)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“LET’S RACE” (JAZZ)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

3RD

“MAKE A WISH” (CHARACTER BALLET)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

7-10 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“DEAR MOTHER EARTH” (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

11-12 BREAKTHROUGH LARGE GROUP

1ST

“FANTASTIC PANTSUIT” (JAZZ)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“CARNIVAL” (JAZZ)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

“CHASE THE LIGHT” (LYRICAL)
OVERDRIVE DANCE FORCE 

 

11-12 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“I NEED” (LYRICAL)
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE LARGE GROUP

1ST

“MONSTER” (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

“UNITED” (HIP HOP)
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

3RD

“THESE BOOTS” (JAZZ)
WESTLAND DANCE CO.

 

13-15 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“THE WOLF PACK” (JAZZ)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

16-19 EXTREME LARGE GROUP

1ST

“MOULIN ROUGE” (JAZZ)
TURNER DANCEWORKS 

 

7-10 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“WHERE THE PARTY AT?” (HIP HOP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY 

 

11-12 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“THE HOP” (MUSICAL THEATRE)
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

11-12 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“R-E-V-O-L-T-I-N-G!” (MUSICAL THEATRE)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

13-15 CUTTING EDGE LINE

1ST

“DANCE WITH ME” (TAP)
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15 EXTREME LINE

1ST

“A MILLION DREAMS” (LYRICAL)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

2ND

“INTRUSIVE THROUGHTS” (ACRO/GYMNASTICS)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

3RD

“BEAUTY AND LIGHT” (BALLET)
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

CATEGORY CUPS

 ACRO/GYMNASTICS 

“HELLO” – BAILEY BUTLER
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“THE BOX” – TAMSIN HILL
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“MAYBE NEXT YEAR” – GRACE JUSTUS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“STILL BREATHING” – KATE KEHOE
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“SHARK ATTACK”
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“THIS LIFE”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“WORLD WE MADE”
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

“DARKNESS IS THE LIGHT”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

 

BALLET

“AFTER GLOW” – ZOE ZALMANOWITZ
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“REWRITE THE STARS” – AVA LINTON
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“VALSE SENTIMENTAL” – MOLLY HEARN
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“DISMANTLE” – MADDIE YAREMA
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“PORZ GORET”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“GYMNOPEDIC”
OVERDRIVE DANCE FORCE

 

CHARACTER BALLET

“RATATOUILLE” – SARAH SHEPHERD
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“MAKE A WISH”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“MONARCHS”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“PUPPET MASTER”
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

CONTEMPORARY

“LIFT ME UP” – CHARLIE BOOTH COLLINS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“NEAR LIGHT” – MAGGIE WARREN
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“NO ONE’S HOME” – DANICA BRADSHAW
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“EVERYONE’S GONE”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“THE SOCIAL MASK”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“TIGHTROPE”
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“CARRY EACH OTHER”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

HIP HOP

“KOCK YOU OUT” – DREW WHITE
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“MONSTER” – NOELLE HOWARD
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“IN IT” – SAMANTHA LIU
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“SHAKE THE ROOM” – DANICA BRADSHAW
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“SASS QUEENS”
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

“GET OUT”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“DON’T CHA”
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“THROWBACKS”
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

“BIG HIT”
TURNER DANCEWORKS 

 

JAZZ

“HIGHER” – CAMILLE LAMOTHE
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“HOT NOTE” – AUTUMN BOTHWELL
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“ON FIRE” – MADISON VERARDI
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

“ON MY OWN NOW” – SHAELAN BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

“LET’S CHA CHA”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“FOR THE NIGHT”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“BURN IT UP”
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP

“THE WOLF PACK”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“THE WAY”
COUNTERPOINT DANCE ACADEMY MARDA LOOP 

“DEAR MOTHER EARTH”
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

LYRICAL

“YOU’RE WITH ME” – CHARLEY RUKHOLM
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“YOU AND ME” – AUTUMN BOTHWELL
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“I STILL CARE” – MADISON VERARDI
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“DEVOTED TO YOU” – SHAELAN BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“YOUR HAND IS SAFE IN MINE
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“WHEN WE’RE OLDER
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“A MILLION DREAMS
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“BATTLEFIELD
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“THE JOKE
DANSCOTT STUDIO

MUSICAL THEATRE

“MY PARTY DRESS” – MYA HANNEM
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“STUPID WITH LOVE” – CIARA BAKER
TURNER DANCEWORKS

 

OPEN

“TO ALL MY FRIENDS” – KAI BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO

“TO BE WITH YOU” – JESALINE PUSCH
DANSCOTT STUDIO

 

STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHY

“AN ARTIST” – SHAELAN BALDWIN
DANSCOTT STUDIO

TAP

“BEST OF MY LOVE” – BAILEY BUTLER
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

“SMOOTH CRIMINAL” – ABIGAIL STRIDE
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“CAN YOU KEEP UP” – JADE WYMA
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“NEVER GOING BACK” – EMILY ROBSON
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“BILLS”
TURNER DANCEWORKS

“DANCE WITH ME”
THE ALBERTA DANCE ACADEMY

“FAST AS YOU CAN”
DANSCOTT STUDIO 

“POSTMAN”
DEXTERITY DANCE STUDIO

ADDITIONAL INFO

A few more things to be aware of

FAQ

Answers to our frequently-asked questions

HOTEL INFO

Need a room? Check out our deals here

2025 Reservations WILL Open Via DanceBUG June 28, 2024!

Deposits for the 2025 season are strongly recommended.

We look forward to seeing you during our 10th Anniversary season in 2025.

QUESTIONS? GET IN TOUCH

Call us at
587-352-0111

or toll free
1-844-352-0111

office@extremedancechallenge.com